Quantcast
My TriFind
Login / Register
My Saved Races
Race Calendars
Find by State
Custom Search
International Races
Popular Searches
Events by Sport
Our Other Sites
News & Info
Triathlon News
History of Triathlon
Injury Information
Tips for Beginners
Triathlon Spelling
Triathlon Media
Triathlon Magazines
Triathlon Videos
Multisport Books
Race Directors
Add Your Event
Advertise on TriFind

This page presented by Endless Pools Swimming Machines

Emily Schindler Memorial Scholarship Triathlon ~ Results 2013

Race Details
 
Events:

Emily Schindler Memorial Scholarship Triathlon

: Sprint Triathlon
Race Date: Saturday, April 20, 2013
Start Time: 7:00 AM
Location: Severna Park Community Center
Address: 623 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd.
City/State/Zip: Severna Park, Maryland 21146
Country: USA
Race Website: http://www.spyaquatics.org/emi...
 
Description:

The Emily Schindler Memorial Scholarship Triathlon benefits the Emily Schindler Memorial Scholarship which was set up in her memory.
Emily Schindler spent most of her life in the water. Joining the SPY when she was 9 years old, she always put friendship above the competition of the sport.
Emily exemplified team spirit. Always encouraging others to remain positive, Emily brought a smile to everyone around her.
Other Info:

2014 Race Information

• • •
2013 Results:
2013 Race Results
- 

Female 18 and Under
1. Savanah Baxter	44:02 
2. Emily Beutler 	45:01 
3. Katie DuBinski 	45:54

Female 19 to 29
1. Colleen McFadden 	39.05 
2. Sarah Taylor 	41:07 
3. Kristin Saylor 	46:25

Female 30 to 39
1. Andrea Christiansen 	37:11 
2. Sejal Redington 	40:44 
3. Kellee Kramer 	49:12

Female 40 to 44
1. Dawn Orso 		47:16 
2. Sarah Chard 		50:44 
3. Tricia Bateman 	52:37

Female 45 to 49
1. Paige Bauman 	36:40 
2. Theresa Baxter 	44:42 
3. Patricia McKeldin 	45:27

Female 50 and Up
1. Gayle Bremer 	47:41 
2. Patti Kuhlman 	49:07 
3. Dawn Isherwood 	56:06

Male 18 and Under
1. Brendan Jones 	30:13 
2. Nick Howard 		31:29 
3. Jack McKeehan 	32:02

Male 19 to 29
1. Michael Gustafson 	38.20 
2. Austin Clemens 	43:17 
3. Parker Clemens 	47:20

Male 30 to 39
1. William Bamford 	40:27 
2. Brian Strohl 	44:15 
3. Greg Eggleston 	45:02 
.
Male 40 to 49
1. William Garrett 	39:18 
2. Tom Baxter 		40:14 
3. David Jones 		45:08

Male 50 and Up
1. Bo Wagner 		41:04 
2. Paul Esposito 	44:05 
3. Charlie Schindler 	47:07



Teams
1. Sarah DeMaio / Hunter Chadwick 37:05 
2. Mary Patz / Janet Paydo 	47:50
-
Previous Results:


  • 2012 Results at: google.com

    • • •
  • Map:
    Powered By Subgurim(http://googlemaps.subgurim.net).Google Maps ASP.NET
    Race Reviews

    Be the first to add a review for this event.

    Add Your Review
    Race Photos

    No photos entered yet.

    Add Your Event Photo